Subordinate Chapter Directory - Updated April 2017

From the mountains of Western MD to the Eastern Shore, Baltimore Metro to DC Metro, Mason-Dixon Line to the Mouth of the Chesapeake Bay... there is a Chapter near you!

Use the map to locate a chapter near you. Click on the star to find the name of the chapter then consult the alphabetical directory below for more information about that chapter.
If you are using an older browser which does not support Google maps, click here to see a directory sorted by county.



Alphabetical Directory of Subordinate Chapters

Chapters do not meet in July or August

Jump to: A C D E F G H I J L M O P Q R T U V W
A

Annapolis No. 46, Annapolis, MD

162 Conduit Street, Annapolis MD 21401 • Meets the Second Tuesday at 7:30pm

Email the Secretary: Amy Oxendine

Arundel No. 80, Glen Burnie, MD

11 Crain Highway and First Avenue, Glen Burnie MD 21060 • Meets the First and Third Monday at 7:30pm
(September - 3rd Monday only)

Email the Secretary: Millie Brown

Back to Top
C

Caroline No. 62, Denton, MD

114 Market Street, Denton MD 21629 • Meets the First Thursday at 7:30pm

Email the Secretary: Norma Jean Bradley

Centreville No. 69, Centreville, MD

408 Railroad Avenue, Centreville MD 21617 • Meets the Third Thursday (alternate Fourth Thursday) at 7:00pm
(March - Meets on 2nd Thursday)

Email the Secretary: Diana Oburgh

Chestertown No. 86, Chestertown, MD

124 Speer Road, Chestertown MD 21620 • Meets the Second Tuesday at 7:00pm

Email the Secretary: Joyce Bradley

Back to Top
D

Daughters of Job No. 74, Baltimore, MD

Scottish Rite Temple, 3800 N. Charles Street, Baltimore MD 21218 • Meets the First Monday at 7:30pm
(September and January - Meets on the 2nd Monday)

Email the Secretary: Margo Hampton

Door-to-Virtue No. 94, Westminster, MD

46 Monroe Street, Westminster MD 21157 • Meets the First and Third Thursday at 7:30pm
(June, November, and January - Meets 3rd Thursday only)

Email the Secretary: Barbara McComas

Back to Top
E

Elkton No. 84, Elkton, MD

100 High Street, Elkton MD 21921 • Meets the First Wednesday at 7:30pm
(September - meets on 3rd Wednesday)

Secretary: Barbara Clugston - Secretary does not have email, please contact the Grand Secretary with inquiries about Elkton Chapter

Esther No. 47, Savage, MD

101 Fair Street, Savage MD 20763 • Meets the First Tuesday at 7:30pm
(September - Meets on the 2nd Tuesday)

Secretary: Bonnie Renasco - Secretary does not have email, please contact the Grand Secretary with inquiries about Esther Chapter

Back to Top
F

Frederick No. 79, Frederick, MD

6816 Blentlinger Road, Frederick MD 21702 • Meets the First and Third Friday at 7:30pm
(June - 1st Friday only, September - 3rd Friday only)

Email the Secretary: Juanita Bowers, PGM

Freedom No. 87, Eldersburg, MD

2253 Liberty Road, Eldersburg MD 21784 • Meets the First and Third Tuesday at 8:00pm
(June - 1st Tuesday only, September - 3rd Tuesday only)

Chapter Website

Email the Secretary: Dawn Meade

Back to Top
G

Gleaner No. 49, Cockeysville, MD

Grand Lodge of Maryland, 304 International Circle, Cockeysville MD 21030 • Meets the First Wednesday at 7:30pm
(September - Meets on 3rd Wednesday)

Email the Secretary: Florence Littleton

Grace No. 21, Indian Head, MD

31 Raymond Avenue, Indian Head MD 20640 • Meets the Second Friday at 7:30pm
(If meeting falls on Good Friday, meeting is held on the 3rd Friday)

Email the Secretary: Stacey McNeely

Back to Top
H

Hagerstown No. 89, Hagerstown, MD

11227 Piper Lane, Hagerstown MD 21740 • Meets the Second Tuesday at 7:30pm

Email the Secretary: Nancy Newkirk

Harford No. 83, Bel Air, MD

136 E. Gordon Street, Bel Air MD 21014 • Meets the First and Third Wednesday at 7:30pm
(June - 1st Wednesday only, September - 3rd Wednesday only)

Email the Secretary: Phyllis Pahutski

Havre de Grace No. 27, Havre de Grace, MD

215 N.Washington Street, Havre de Grace MD 21078 • Meets the Second Wednesday at 7:30pm

Email the Secretary: Susan Passwaters

Highland No. 33, Dundalk, MD

2 Trading Place, Dundalk MD 21222 • Meets the First Tuesday at 7:30pm
(Doors lock promptly 10 minutes before all meetings.)

Secretary: E. Anne Seeger - Secretary does not have email, please contact the Grand Secretary with inquiries about Highland Chapter

Howard No. 20, Elkridge, MD

5585 Levering Avenue, Elkridge MD 21075 • Meets the Second and Fourth Tuesday at 7:30pm
(April and December - Meets 2nd and 3rd Tuesdays)

Email the Secretary: Ina Krampf

Back to Top
I

Ionic No. 73, Reisterstown, MD

85 Main Street, Reisterstown MD 21136 • Meets the Second and Fourth Thursdays at 8:00pm
(June, November, and December- Meets 2nd Thursday only, September - Meets 4th Thursday only)

Email the Secretary: Janet-Mary Kelly

Back to Top
J

Julia Halla No. 107, Hollywood, MD

24410 Mervell Dean Road, Hollywood MD 20636 • Meets the Second and Fourth Tuesday at 7:30pm
(April, June, and December - Meets 2nd Tuesday only, September - Meets 4th Tuesday only)

Email the Secretary: Carol Geck

Back to Top
L

Lebanon No. 108, Manchester, MD

Masonic Temple on Main Street, Manchester MD 21102 • Meets the First and Third Monday at 8:00pm
(June - Meets 1st Monday only, September - Meets 3rd Monday only)

Secretary: Dale Ann Little - Secretary does not have email, please contact the Grand Secretary with inquiries about Lebanon Chapter

Back to Top
M

Marlboro No. 61, Upper Marlboro, MD

6110 Croom Station Road, Upper Marlboro MD 20772 • Meets the First and Third Tuesday at 7:30pm
(November and December - First Tuesday only)

Chapter Website

Email the Secretary: Barbara Andrukitis

McKinley No. 12, Cumberland, MD

15 Greene Street, Cumberland MD 21502 • Meets the First Friday at 7:30pm
(If the meeting falls on New Year's Day, Good Friday, or Friday of Heritage Days weekend, the Chapter meets on the 3rd Friday)

Email the Secretary: Judith Hall

Mountain No.15, Frostburg, MD

325 Braddock Street, Frostburg MD 21532 • Meets the Second Wednesday at 7:30pm

Email the Secretary: Norma Miller

Back to Top
O

Oakland No. 67, Oakland, MD

First and Liberty Streets, Oakland MD 21550 • Meets the First and Third Tuesday at 7:30pm

Email the Secretary: Charlene Bennett

Odenton No. 29, Odenton, MD

1206 Stehlik Drive, Odenton MD 21113 • Meets the First and Third Tuesday at 7:30pm
(June - Meets 1st Tuesday only)

Secretary: Edith J. Leach - Secretary does not have email, please contact the Grand Secretary with inquiries about Odenton Chapter

Back to Top
P

Parkton No. 42, Freeland, MD

20109 Middletown Road, Freeland MD 21053 • Meets the First Saturday after the Full Moon at 7:30pm

Email the Secretary: Kristen Thompson

Pentalpha No. 38, Germantown, MD

20516 Boland Farm Road, Germantown MD 20876 • Meets the Second and Fourth Mondays at 7:30pm
(April - Meets only on 2nd Monday if the 4th Monday falls during Grand Session, December - Meets 2nd Monday only, No meetings on Federal Holidays)

Chapter Website

Email the Secretary: Frances Sunderland

Plymouth No. 41, Union Bridge, MD

12 West Locust Street, Union Bridge MD 21791 • Meets the Second and Fourth Thursday at 7:30pm
(June, November, and December - meets 1st Thursday)

Secretary: Effie Grimes - Secretary does not have email, please contact the Grand Secretary with inquiries about Plymouth Chapter

Back to Top
Q

Queen Esther No. 3, Hagerstown, MD

11227 Piper Lane, Hagerstown MD 21740 • Meets the Second Friday at 7:30pm

Email the Secretary: Carolyn Reel

Back to Top
R

Roelma No. 113, Delmar, MD

100 State Street, Delmar MD 21875 • Meets the First Wednesday at 7:30 pm

Email the Secretary: I. Lou Forster

Ruth No. 7, Hyattsville, MD

4207 Gallatin Street, Hyattsville MD 20781 • Meets the First and Third Monday at 7:30pm
(March and September- Meets 3rd Monday only, January - Meets 3rd Monday only if the first Monday falls on January 1, 2, or 3)

Email the Secretary: Karen Gardner

Back to Top
T

Towson No. 70, Towson, MD

507 W. Chesapeake Avenue, Towson MD 21204 • Meets the Second Wednesday at 7:30pm
(Meets 3rd Wednesday if there is inclement weather on regular meeting night)

Chapter Website

Email the Secretary: Barbara Rouse

Trinity No. 99, Cockeysville, MD

MD Masonic Homes (Powers Lounge), 300 International Circle, Cockeysville MD 21030 • Meets the First Thursday at 2:00pm
(If Baltimore Schools are closed for inclement weather, meets 2nd Thursday)

Email the Secretary: Harriet Cole

Back to Top
U

Unity No. 112, Camp Springs, MD

6311 Old Branch Avenue, Camp Springs MD 20748 • Meets the Second and Fourth Wednesday at 7:30pm
(April, November, and December - Meets 2nd Wednesday only)

Email the Secretary: Judith Birckhead

Back to Top
V

Victory No. 40, Aberdeen, MD

20 Howard Street, Aberdeen MD 21001 • Meets the Second Tuesday at 7:30pm

Email the Secretary: Virginia Phillips

Back to Top
W

Wicomico No. 91, Salisbury, MD

110 N. Division Street, Salisbury MD 21801 • Meets the First Monday at 7:30pm
(September - Meets on the 2nd Monday)

Email the Secretary: Amy Jo Titanski

Woodlawn No. 101, Baltimore, MD

7405 Windsor Mill Road, Baltimore MD 21244 • Meets the Second Thursday at 7:30pm

Email the Secretary: Carolyn Kulp

Worcester No. 102, Snow Hill, MD

212 Belt Street, Snow Hill MD 21863 • Meets the Second Thursday at 7:30pm

Email the Secretary: Patricia Berdan

Back to Top

 

Directory of Subordinate Chapters by County

Click on the name of a chapter to see their information.

Allegany Anne Arundel Baltimore Co. & City
Calvert Caroline Carroll
None- please check a neighboring county
Cecil Charles Dorchester
None- please check a neighboring county
Frederick Garrett Harford
Howard Kent Montgomery
Prince George's Queen Anne's Saint Mary's
Somerset Talbot Washington
None- please check a neighboring county None- please check a neighboring county
Wicomico Worcester